HFT TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-6 Brook Office Park Folly Brook Road Emersons Green Bristol BS16 7FL

Company number
02764761
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.W.H. MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 February 1993
HOME FARM TRUST TRADING LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2118 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Edward Roberts as a director on 2021-12-17

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Cessation of Louisa Claire Mccann as a person with significant control on 2021-12-03

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Louisa Claire Mccann as a director on 2021-12-03

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company