HF TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-6 Brook Office Park Folly Brook Road Emersons Green Bristol BS16 7FL

Company number
00734984
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME FARM TRUST LIMITED(THE)9 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Lucy Marianne Pallett as a director on 2021-10-14

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Francis Genovese as a secretary on 2021-07-26

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Louisa Mccann as a secretary on 2021-07-26

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company