HGI GROUP LIMITED

Address

HGI GROUP LIMITED
201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AE
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7818 3725
Phone: 020 7818 4397
Phone: 020 7818 1818
Phone: 020 7818 4222
Fax: 020 7818 7111
Fax: 020 7818 5690
Fax: 020 7818 1819
Web:
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02072534
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1986 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£108,349,121.26 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 328 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Formica
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Henderson Secretarial Services Limited
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Mcnamara
2 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Thompson
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HHG PLC
Changed 22 Apr 2005
A.M.P. (U.K.) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 10 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2008 FROM
4 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2DA
Changed 18 Nov 2008

AMP LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6FY
Changed 27 Sep 2003

THE PEARL CENTRE
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBROUGH
PE2 6FY
Changed 4 Dec 2001

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
THORPE WOOD
PETERBROUGH
PE3 6SA
Changed 31 Mar 1992

AMP HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR9 2AP
Changed 27 Jun 1991

128 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4 4JX
Changed 2 Nov 1988

GRINDALL HOUSE
25 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7LH
Changed 8 May 1987

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 21 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hgigroup.and
www.hgigroup.financial
www.hgi.group
www.hgigroup.insure
www.hgigroup.insurance
www.hgigroup.fund
www.hgigroup.bank

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
328 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month