H+H UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
CELCON HOUSE IGHTHAM SEVENOAKS KENT TN15 9HZ

Company number
00247647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H+H CELCON LIMITED5 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1913 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP DAVID BALL

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER JENSEN JORGENSEN / 01/07/2019

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JENSEN JORGENSEN

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN PERKINS

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following H+H UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company