HH&W2 LTD



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
07842718
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCADIA CONSULTANTS LTD18 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1324 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2013 FROM
ARCADIA LODDON DRIVE
WARGRAVE
BERKSHIRE
RG10 8HH
ENGLAND

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARCADIA CONSULTANTS LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company