HI PEAK FEEDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HI PEAK FEEDS MILL SHEFFIELD ROAD, KILLAMARSH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S21 1ED

Company number
01085959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1629 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROCTORS (BAKEWELL) LIMITED10 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Gerard Finnegan as a director on 2021-09-15

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010859590016

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HI PEAK FEEDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company