NOBLE FOODS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cotswold Farm Standlake Witney Oxfordshire England OX29 7RB

Company number
05826545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODMIX LIMITED7 July 2006
NOBLE FOODS LIMITED16 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Alan Bergin as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Alan Bergin as a secretary on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of John Charles Patey as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of John Charles Patey as a secretary on 2021-06-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company