HICKMAN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03756714



Last updated 26 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 1 LANDYWOOD LANE CHESLYN HAY WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS6 7AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HICKMAN ENGINEERING & LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED4 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£5.33k
Current assets
£432.55k
Current creditors
£238.01k
Shareholders funds
£227.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company