HIGHWAY GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
COUNTY GATES BOURNEMOUTH BH1 2NF

Company number
03072540
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCKHAM PERSONAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC3 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MICHAEL PETER JONES

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RACHEL SMALL

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KIERAN O'KEEFFE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company