HIGHWAY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
57 Ladymead Guildford Surrey England GU1 1DB

Company number
02998217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCKHAM HOLDINGS PLC5 September 2002
HIGHWAY INSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC30 April 2008
HIGHWAY INSURANCE GROUP PLC21 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Kevin Peter Wenzel as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Dye as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company