HILL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Power House Gunpowder Mill Powdermill Lane Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 1BN

Company number
04202304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKSTARTER LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ernest Stephen Battey on 2021-07-16

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Change of details for Mr Andrew Richard Hill as a person with significant control on 2021-07-16

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 31/01/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 58236.30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company