HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Power House Gunpowder Mill Powdermill Lane Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 1BN

Company number
02599073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDENPRESS LIMITED9 May 1991
KAYWOOD GLAZIERS LIMITED16 August 1999
GBM BUILD LIMITED3 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/11/2114 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Richard Hill on 2021-07-16

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JON THISTLETHWAITE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HILL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company