HILLREED HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HILLREED HOLDINGS LIMITED
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
PERSIMMON HOUSE
FULFORD
YORK
YO19 4FE
(740 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04966293
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100,000.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Davison
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Fairburn
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerald Francis
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nigel Greenaway
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Killoran
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TUNCO (2003) 013 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

HILLREED HOUSE
60 COLLEGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6SJ
Changed 8 Oct 2012

SEYMOUR HOUSE
11-13 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1EN
Changed 8 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 25 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 28 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 4 Jan 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years