HILTON WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

HILTON WORLDWIDE LIMITED
4 CADOGAN SQUARE
CADOGAN STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7PH
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC022163
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1942 (74 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£77,834,770.20 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 371 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Beasley
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Hilton Corporate Director Llc
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hlt Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Oded Lifschitz
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Percival
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Tynan
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Vincent
10 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brian Wilson
21 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BEAR, STEARNS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE OVER ENGLISH BANK ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

STAKIS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

3 ATLANTIC QUAY
YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JH
Changed 10 May 2001

58 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2QZ
Changed 9 Oct 1991

244 BUCHANAN ST
GLASGOW
Changed 5 May 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiltonworldwide.co.uk
www.hiltonworldwide.org
www.hiltonworldwide.net
www.hiltonworldwide.org.uk
www.hiltonworldwi.de
www.hiltonworldwide.consulting
www.hiltonworldwide.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
371 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 278 times in the last few years