MAPLE HOTELS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maple Court Central Park Reeds Crescent Watford Hetfordshire WD24 4QQ

Company number
01609745
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2023

Next statement due by 15 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENEWLAND LIMITED4 August 1982
LADBROKE RACING (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED16 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/231 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-01 with no updates

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/08/2315 August 2023 Director's details changed for Kimberly Jane Coari on 2021-03-01

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Robert Vincent on 2014-08-01

View Document

15/06/2315 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company