HIRE STATION LIMITED

Company number 03428037



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
C/O VP PLC CENTRAL HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE OTLEY ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMINDO TOOL HIRE LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company