VP PLC



Legal registered address
Central House Beckwith Knowle Otley Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1UD

Company number
00481833
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 May 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIBROPLANT HOLDINGS LIMITED31 December 1981
VIBROPLANT P L C29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 10 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL England to Unit 10 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Capita Registrars Bourne House 34 Beckenham Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4TU United Kingdom to Unit 10 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registration of charge 004818330040, created on 2021-06-04

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registration of charge 004818330041, created on 2021-06-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company