HOERBIGER UK LIMITED

Address

HOERBIGER UK LIMITED
P O BOX 237
EDDERTHORPE STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 9RB
Classification:

Manufacture of compressors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02072970
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,600,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Martin
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Harald Stehr
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOERBIGER HOLDING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1998

Previous Addresses

1649 PERSHORE ROAD
STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B30 3DR
Changed 30 Mar 2009

28,LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3HH
Changed 30 May 1991

WATLING HOUSE
35 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 5SD
Changed 16 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoerbigeruk.co.uk
www.hoerbigeruk.com
www.hoerbigeruk.org
www.hoerbigeruk.and
www.hoerbigeruk.org.uk
www.hoerbigeruk.net
www.hoerbigeruk.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 8 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 20 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 118 times in the last few years