NSM MUSIC LIMITED

Address

NSM MUSIC LIMITED
UNIT 4 MAPLE PARK
LOWFIELDS AVENUE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS12 6HH
Phone: 0113 271 3708
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00924069
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1967 (49 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baljinder Sanghera
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gurbakhash Sanghera
18 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2014
ESKMUIR PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2007
RHM PENSION FUNDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1991

Previous Company Names

NSM UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3, STADIUM WAY
ELLAND ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 0EW
Changed 22 Dec 2008

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 9 May 1991

2/4 STAFFORD STREET
LEEDS 10
Changed 21 Sep 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nsmmusic.and
www.nsmmusic.org
www.nsmmusic.motorcycles
www.nsmmusic.org.uk
www.nsmmusic.sale
www.nsmmusic.repair
www.nsmmusic.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years