HOG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 & 4 Holts Court Offices Threshers Bush Harlow Essex United Kingdom CM17 0NS
Company received £22,980 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£44.36k
Current assets
£2.52m
Fixed assets
£125.79k
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£641.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01936432
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED 20 July 2001
HOG FURNISHING LIMITED.14 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company