HOLL & HOLL INTERIORS LTD

Address

HOLL & HOLL INTERIORS LTD
UNIT 10 LIFFORD WAY
BINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COVENTRY
CV3 2RN
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06425308
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 28 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £3,735
Debtors: £21,050 £44,767 £18,084
Creditors due within one year: £55,329 £79,148 £64,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,052 £31,117 £42,206
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,392 £9,901 £1,614
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Holl
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Holl
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Synge
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOLL INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1B BERRINGTON ROAD
SYDENHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1NB
Changed 30 Jul 2015

LOCKWOOD HOUSE SHEPHERDS PLACE
KINETON
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 0NS
Changed 11 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
13 VERNEY CLOSE, LIGHTHORNE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 0AZ
Changed 20 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years