HOMEPRO LTD.



Legal registered address
24 Nicholas Street Chester England CH1 2AU

Company number
03833783
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMETURF LIMITED4 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/09/1411 September 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

06/11/136 November 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2013 FROM
UNIT 3 PRENTON WAY
NORTH CHESHIRE TRADING ESTATE
PRENTON
MERSEYSIDE
CH43 3EA

View Document

15/10/1315 October 2013 Annual return made up to 31 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOMEPRO LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company