HONEYROSE BAKERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Premier House Disraeli Road London NW10 7BT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£503.46k
Current assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£478.24k
Shareholders funds
£3.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04041793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2023

Next statement due by 14 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAKEWORKS LIMITED4 October 2000
BUTTERCUP BAKERY LIMITED10 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2329 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/09/236 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/12/2222 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company