PATISSERIE PATCHI LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Abbey Road London England NW10 7SB
Company received £38,640 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£589.54k
Current assets
£756.55k
Current creditors
£3.54m
Shareholders funds
£3.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02729483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENBETA LIMITED25 April 1994
PATCHI LTD9 June 1994
PENBETA LIMITED21 May 1999
PATCHI LIMITED5 October 2004
PATISSERIE PATCHI LIMITED2 March 2011
PATCHI PROPERTIES LIMITED24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

21/03/2021 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company