HOSIERS LIMITED

Address

HOSIERS LIMITED
CROOME WORKS
HILL
BERKELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL13 9EA
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194186
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £914 £526
Debtors: £18,428 £10,239 £16,117
Creditors due within one year: £17,920 £7,200 £15,874
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,319 £3,953 £3,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,551 £4,262 £3,931
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Elliott
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Elliott
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GH ROBERTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

CORNERSTONE HOUSE MIDLAND WAY
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
BS35 2BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years