HOTEL CHOCOLAT LIMITED



Last updated 3 April 2020
Legal registered address
MINT HOUSE NEWARK CLOSE ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 5HL

Company number
02805730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHOCEXPRESS LIMITED9 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/181 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/07/18

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company