HOTEL CHOCOLAT CORPORATE LTD



Legal registered address
Mint House Newark Close Royston Hertfordshire SG8 5HL

Company number
02174370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINT MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED9 October 1995
GENEIVA CHOCOLATES LIMITED7 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HOTEL CHOCOLAT CORPORATE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company