HOVAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Point New Hythe Lane, Larkfield Aylesford Kent ME20 6XJ

Company number
01146599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARENT VALLEY PRESS LIMITED21 March 1985
ARTHUR WOOLLACOTT (CONVERTERS) LIMITED14 June 1993
C I CONVERTERS LIMITED22 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company