HSBC LATIN AMERICA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HSBC LATIN AMERICA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01475009
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£111.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edgar Ancona
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andre Brandao
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Antonio Losada
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Marcial Lujan
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gabriel Martino
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Mcisaac
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Luis Pea*a
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Robertson
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guillermo Savignano
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORWARD TRUST BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002

Previous Addresses

10 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6AE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

12, CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ.
Changed 24 May 2002

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JY
Changed 23 Dec 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years