HSBC SPECIALIST INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Canada Square London E14 5HQ

Company number
03537332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2021

Next statement due by 25 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 942 LIMITED29 June 1998
CHARTERHOUSE CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED23 November 1998
CHARTERHOUSE SPECIALIST INVESTMENTS LIMITED21 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR. CHAITANYA VANKAYALA

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JENNAFER TE BRAKE

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HSBC SPECIALIST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company