RSDVD LTD



Last updated 31 October 2019
Legal registered address
2 AMETHYST GARDENS MANSFIELD NOTTS NG18 4XF

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£177.81k
Fixed assets
£128.34k
Current creditors
£112.56k
Shareholders funds
£167.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04140653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 26 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M C FLOORING LIMITED29 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041406530002

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041406530001

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company