HSGP INVESTMENTS LTD



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Company number
SC447357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2023

Next statement due by 25 April 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (1032) LIMITED12 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-03-01

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-11 with no updates

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company