HUNTER BOWDEN LIMITED

Address

HUNTER BOWDEN LIMITED
8 BLOOMSBURY WALK
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO19 9GB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06833492
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Goyder
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Hilary Hunter
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAMS PAINTING & DECORATING LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hunterbowden.co.uk
www.hunterbowden.com
www.hunterbowden.financial
www.hunterbowden.org.uk
www.hunterbowden.org
www.hunterbowden.active
www.hunterbowden.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 7 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 4 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years