HURST PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aynsley House Common Road, Low Moor Bradford West Yorkshire BD12 0UF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£3.14k
Current assets
£8.27k
Fixed assets
£319
Current creditors
£5.58k
Shareholders funds
£2.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03034235
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2022

Next statement due by 13 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 11 LIMITED4 July 1995
HURST SHOPFITTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED23 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-30 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Notification of Hurst Group (Northern) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Change of details for Hurst Group (Northern) Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Cessation of Norman Robert Hurst as a person with significant control on 2016-04-30

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Kevin Wheatman as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company