HUSKY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXON LLP 109 SWAN STREET LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 7NN

Company number
00669115
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 September 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFRIGERATION CENTRE (BLACKBURN) LIMITED(THE)14 November 1995
THE REFRIGERATION CENTRE LIMITED7 January 1999
HUSKY PRODUCTS LIMITED8 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/138 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/07/2013

View Document

21/01/1321 January 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/01/2013

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/07/2012

View Document

01/02/121 February 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/08/113 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company