HUTCHISON 3G UK LIMITED



Last updated 8 January 2020
Legal registered address
STAR HOUSE, 20 GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1EH

Company number
03885486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIW UMTS UK LIMITED21 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/12/1822 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/04/1825 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FRANK JOHN SIXT / 03/04/2018

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company