HW GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00932971



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
11AI MILTON PARK MILTON ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAINES WATTS ENTERPRISES LIMITED4 May 2000
BKR HAINES WATTS ENTERPRISES LIMITED8 April 2003
HAINES WATTS ENTERPRISES LIMITED26 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/154 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
03/03/143 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2014 FROM
11A PARK HOUSE MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4RS
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company