HYPERION INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

HYPERION INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BD
Phone: 020 7623 3807
Phone: 020 7398 4888
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02937398
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£527,412.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 263 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bernstein
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Collins
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eric Fady
17 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Hodgson
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Howden
11 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Moore
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Luis Munoz-rojas Entrecanales
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emile Woolf
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW TUFFIELD,BARNABY RUGGE-PRICE,PAUL BRIDGWATER
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

HOWDEN PANGBORN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1999
HOWDEN PANGBORN LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE 24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7JB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2012

BEVIS MARK HOUSE BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7JBEC3A 7JB
Changed 26 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2008 FROM
BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NE
Changed 18 Apr 2008

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NU
Changed 12 Dec 2002

24 CREECHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC3A 5EH
Changed 19 Jul 2002

PINNACLE HOUSE
23-26 ST DUNSTAN'S HILL
LONDON
EC3R 8HL
Changed 27 Jul 1997

50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 15 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyperioninsurancegroup.insure
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.social
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.consulting
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.org
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.management
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.net
www.hyperioninsurancegroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 21 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 4 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 17 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
263 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years