HOWDEN BROKING GROUP LIMITED

Address

HOWDEN BROKING GROUP LIMITED
16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BD
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06249799
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
USD 38603527 on 29 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Collins
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Evans
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chye Goh
4 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jos� Gonz�lez P�rez
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lyn Grobler
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Howden
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Lakey
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Moore
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally-ann Orton
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Louise Reina
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rebecca Scott
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Danny Sever
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Praveen Vashishta
12 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- PARTSATISFIED on 29 Apr 2015

Previous Company Names

LAW 2463 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

BEVIS MARKS HOUSE
BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7JB
Changed 5 Mar 2012

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT,
BLACKFRIARS, LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 4 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 18 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years