HYPEROPTIC LTD

Address

HYPEROPTIC LTD
UNIT C401 WESTFIELD LONDON
ARIEL WAY
LONDON
W12 7FD
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07222543
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,417,774.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Bresler
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Boris Ivanovic
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dana Tobak
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2011
COMMERZ REAL INVESTMENTGESELLSCHAFT MBH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

BCUBE LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

RYLETT STUDIOS UNIT 2 FIRST FLOOR
77 RYLETT CRESCENT
LONDON
W12 9RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

65 EMLYN ROAD
LONDON
W12 9TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyperoptic.co.uk
www.hyperoptic.community
www.hyperoptic.active
www.hyperoptic.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 17 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code