I-SPI LTD.

Address

I-SPI LTD.
47 MANSIONHOUSE ROAD
MOUNT VERNON
GLASGOW
G32 0RP
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177441
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £200,798 £230,796 £240,898
Debtors: £41,026 £37,758 £53,728
Creditors due within one year: £88,551 £65,887 £80,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £214,279 £271,100 £271,448
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,416 £700 £11,057
Total Assets less Liabilities: £211,863 £270,400 £261,444
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £211,863 £270,400 £261,444
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Ferrie
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Bethany Ferrie
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Stephen Ferrie
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sean Ferrie
10 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

LOMOND VENTURES FORTY FIVE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 3QX
Changed 24 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 1 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 20 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 28 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years