I4INNOVATION LTD

Address

I4INNOVATION LTD
4-10 KELVIN PLACE
STEPHENSON WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RR
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794541
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Sears
28 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Karl Sears
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

GATEHOUSE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

4-10 KELVIN PLACE
KELVIN PLACE STEPHENSON WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RR
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013

4/8 KELVIN PLACE
STEPHENSON WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RR
Changed 9 Jul 2013

4/6 KELVIN PLACE
STEPHENSON WAY THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RR
Changed 21 Jul 2010

4 KELVIN PLACE
STEPHENSON WAY THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 3RR
Changed 25 Jul 2005

12 NAPIER PLACE
STEPHENSON WAY THETFORD
NORFOLK IP24 3RL
Changed 4 Jul 2002

95 HAMPSTEAD AVENUE
MILDENHALL
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP28 7AS
Changed 3 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 5 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 21 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years