ID2 MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 04591920



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
MOODY HOUSE 6 MOODY STREET CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEAM MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED20 September 2004
ID2 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED7 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 201915/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£167.20k
Current assets
£486.45k
Fixed assets
£200.10k
Current creditors
£483.55k
Shareholders funds
£197.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company