MIRRORBALL FILMS (NATIVITY) LIMITED

Address

MIRRORBALL FILMS (NATIVITY) LIMITED
52B PRIORY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N8 7EX
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06394499
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£138,952.90 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £141,290 £89,739 £48,784
Debtors: £142,790 £140,181 £150,201
Creditors due within one year: £156,622 £154,995 £159,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £127,458 £74,925 £39,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Isitt
11 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jones
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIVITY LIMITED
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2008
LIMELIGHT VCT PLC
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2008
BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2008
FILM FINANCES INC
AN AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2008
SCREEN WEST MIDLANDS
CHARGE AND DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

MIRRORBALL FILMS LTD
Changed 17 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

37 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 8QH
Changed 16 Sep 2016

10-11 MOOR STREET
LONDON
W1D 5NF
Changed 1 Jan 2015

36 SYDNALL ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 6BW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2013

335 JOCKEY RD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5XE
Changed 15 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 10 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years