IDE GROUP PROTECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Quadrant Court Crossways Business Park Greenhithe Dartford England DA9 9AY

Company number
03882936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGGREGATED TELECOM LIMITED11 April 2016
CORETX PROTECT LIMITED30 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 038829360005 in full

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IDE GROUP PROTECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company