IDEAL FUNDRAISING SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 7, Harvard Way Kimbolton Cambs PE28 0NJ

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£31.61k
Current assets
£430.49k
Current creditors
£106.88k
Shareholders funds
£323.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06242821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2024

Next statement due by 7 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDEAL HOST (UK) LIMITED4 September 2007
PDA SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2431 March 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

26/03/2426 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-24 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
14/06/2314 June 2023 Appointment of Miss Kristina Lauren Hainsby as a director on 2023-06-14

View Document

27/03/2327 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company