IFORCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way Appleton Warrington England WA4 4TQ

Company number
03441816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GINANDTONIC (NO 5) LIMITED4 November 1997
EROS MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED20 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 034418160006 in full

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Van Mourik as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Lee Price as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Corrway as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IFORCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company