IFORCE AUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way Appleton Warrington England WA4 4TQ

Company number
06039225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2024

Next statement due by 16 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TACKCOAT LIMITED28 February 2007
IFORCE GROUP LIMITED13 March 2009
IFORCE HOLDINGS LIMITED28 November 2011
BUYFORCE LIMITED9 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2422 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-02 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-01-01

View Document

05/01/235 January 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-01-02

View Document

05/01/235 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-02 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company