IFORCE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Rsm Restructuring Advisory Llp 9th Floor 3 Hardman Street Manchester M3 3HF

Company number
07849754
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 November 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HC 1174 LIMITED28 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2318 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

18/03/2318 March 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

18/12/2218 December 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

09/12/229 December 2022 Satisfaction of charge 078497540001 in full

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Corrway as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company