IFORCE TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Park Langford Way Appleton Warrington England WA4 4TQ

Company number
03966115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2152 LIMITED8 August 2000
HAMSARD 2152 LIMITED18 October 2000
DCA DISTRIBUTION LIMITED26 September 2001
TABLOGIX LIMITED9 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-07 with no updates

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 039661150004 in full

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Van Mourik as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Lee Price as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Corrway as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company